Staff Directory

EXECUTIVE STAFF
Julie Bleyhl
Executive Director
[email protected]612-308-2037
Diane Johnston
Associate Director
[email protected]651-287-0518
Marybeth Juetten
Associate Director
[email protected]651-587-6608
Lisa Altendorfer
IT/Building Resources Manager
[email protected]651-287-0504
Liza Allen
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]651-287-0517
Bart Andersen
Field Director - West
[email protected]612-202-4383
Deb Cassidy
Business Manager
[email protected]651-287-0508
Jon Grebner
Political Director
[email protected]651-238-5180

Max Hall                                                                        Public Affairs Director

[email protected]651-287-0544
Michael LaCoste
Organizing Director
[email protected]651-262-8172
Crystal Kreklow
Field Director - North
[email protected]651-287-0554

Melinda Pearson
Arbitration/MAC Director

[email protected]612-283-4027

Amy Torgeson                                               Benefits Manager

Ethan Vogel                                                    Legislative Director

[email protected]

[email protected]

651-287-0563

651-287-0526

FIELD STAFF
[email protected]800-652-9791
ORGANIZING STAFF
Marybeth Juetten
Lead Organizer
[email protected]651-587-6608
Thom Boik
Organizer
[email protected]651-485-1253
Abdikarim Abdi
Organizer
[email protected]612-368-9304
Michael Martin
Organizer
[email protected]612-269-3622
Nickson Nyankabaria
Organizer
[email protected]651-328-3332
Leah Summers-Milne
Organizer
[email protected]612-434-0819
Beth Walters
Organizer
[email protected]651-341-2279
Kyle White-Mcginn
Organizer
[email protected]612-430-4729
COMMUNICATIONS STAFF[email protected]800-652-9791
LEGISLATIVE STAFF
Pat Benner
Legislative Representative
[email protected]612-741-9218
Max Hall
Public Affairs Director
[email protected]612-247-3725
POLITICAL STAFF
Laura Askelin
Political Organizer
[email protected]651-238-5334
Abdul Omar
Political Organizer
[email protected]651-600-1067
Zach Sias
Political Organizer
[email protected]218-341-9117